24H customer service

FREE SHIPPING FROM 30€

GET A 10% DISCOUNT - SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER!

LEGAL INFORMATION

garantias

GUARANTEE

The guarantee of the products offered by SF URBAN through its website http: / /www.sf-urban.com entails that:

a) The Product will be delivered in perfect conditions and in the quantity requested.

b) The Product will be adjusted to the characteristics indicated more recently by the manufacturer, as established in the Web or in the description of the materials of the Product at the time of placing the Order.

SF-URBAN. It does everything in its power to deliver the Products in an optimal state. However, if you receive a Product that you consider to be defective, you must keep it in the current state in order for us (or our agent) to verify it within a reasonable period of time. In case of defective product, the seller must proceed, as appropriate, to the repair, replacement, price reduction or termination of the contract, steps that will be free for the consumer and user. The seller is responsible for the lack of conformity that manifests itself within two years of delivery. The consumer and user must inform the seller of the lack of conformity within two months of having knowledge of it. Said clause will be applied taking into account the nature of the commercialized good.
To activate the guarantee it is necessary to present:

* SF URBAN purchase invoice.
* In any case, correspond the serial number of the product
* The guarantee will start on the same day of delivery and / or acceptance of the order.

If, according to what is established by the Contract, you want us to repair or replace the Product or refund the amount paid, you must ensure that the Product:

a) has not been used incorrectly or negligently, has not been manipulated in an inappropriate or reckless and has not been subject to abnormal or harmful conditions.

b) It has not been involved in any accident nor has it been damaged when trying to repair or modify it.

c) It has not been used in any way contrary to that established by the manufacturer in the instructions of the Product.

d) No det eriorado by natural wear after its reception.

In the event that the Product does not meet any of the aforementioned requirements, we can decide, at our discretion, not to repair or replace the Product or reimburse the amount paid and / or we can ask you to reimburse the entire transport and revision costs arising at the current standard rates. To carry out this refund, we can charge the mentioned costs in the account of your credit or debit card or use the payment information provided when placing the Order. To the extent permitted by law, we are not responsible for losses, liabilities, costs, damages or expenses that may result from the process.
For any question or incident, contact our Customer Service.

terminos y condiciones

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

The general conditions contained in this legal notice regulate the access and use of the website that SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU, in principle, makes freely available to Internet users, notwithstanding that this circumstance may vary in accordance with the general condition two.

Access to it implies the unreserved acceptance of these conditions. The use of certain services offered on this site will be governed, in addition, by the particular conditions provided in each case, which will be understood accepted by the mere use of such services.

1. AUTHORIZATION The visualization, printing and partial downloading of the content of the Web page is authorized only and exclusively if the following conditions are met:

That is compatible with the purposes of the Web page. That is done with the sole purpose of obtaining the information contained for personal and private use.

Its use for commercial purposes or for its distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation is expressly prohibited.

That none of the contents related to the Web page are modified in any way.

That no graphic, icon or image available on the website is used, copied or distributed separately from the rest of the images that accompany it.

The unauthorized use of the information contained in the Web page, its resale, as well as the infringement of the intellectual or industrial property rights of Solofutbol Sportfashion SLU will give rise to the legally established responsibilities 2.

RESPONSIBILITIES 2.1.

In general Both the access to the website and the unconsidered use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person who carries it out.

2.2. On the operation and availability of the Website SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates of the information contained on the website, the configuration and presentation of this and the conditions of access.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU is not responsible for security errors that may occur or for any damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

The presence of a virus in the user's computer that is used for the connection to the services and contents of the Web page.

A malfunction of the browser. The use of non-updated versions of it.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU uses virus detection programs to control all the Content that you enter in the Website. However, SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU does not guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in the Website introduced by third parties outside of SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU that may produce alterations in the physical or logical systems of the Users or in the electronic documents and files stored in them your systems.

Consequently, SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU will not be responsible in any case for any damages of any kind that may arise from the presence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the physical or logical systems, electronic documents or files of the Users. Also, SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU uses various measures of protection of its Website against computer attacks by third parties. However, SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may have access to the type of use of the Website made by the User or the conditions, characteristics and circumstances in which such use is made.

Consequently, SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU will not be responsible in any case for any damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website or its content, nor that it is updated.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU will carry out, provided that there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute and as soon as it is informed of errors, disconnections or lack of updating in the contents, all those tasks aimed at correcting errors, re-establishing the communication and update the contents.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU reserves the right to interrupt access to its Website or any of its contents at any time and without prior notice.

2.3. Of the contents and the quality of the Service SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU does not assume any responsibility derived from the contents linked to the Web page, provided they are not related to it, nor guarantees the absence of viruses or other elements in them that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software) , in the documents or files of the user, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason.

In the event that any user, client or third party, considers that the content or services provided by the linked pages are unlawful or injure goods or rights of the user, a customer or a third party liable for compensation, and, in particular, consist of:

Activities or contents susceptible of being considered criminal according to the Spanish penal regulations. Activities or contents that violate intellectual or industrial property rights.

Activities or content that endanger public order, criminal investigation, public security and national defense. Activities or contents that endanger the protection of public health, respect for the dignity of the person and the principle of non-discrimination, and the protection of health and childhood.

You may inform SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU however, the receipt by such communication will not imply knowledge for the purposes of the liability provided in article 17 of the LSSICE SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU is not responsible for the lack of usefulness or adequacy for a specific use of this Website.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU is not responsible for the damages that the User may suffer due to errors or omissions that may suffer from the contents of this Website, although it undertakes to verify and periodically monitor the contents and information thereof.

2.4. Of the use SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU will not be responsible in any case for the use that Users may make of the Website or the Contents, nor for the damages and losses that may derive from it.

2.5. From links to other websites Any link of third parties to the Web page must be to its main page, being expressly prohibited the "deep links", the "framing" and any other use of the contents of the Web page, in favor of unauthorized third parties.

Through this Website, the User may access websites belonging to and / or managed by third parties. The presence of such links is merely informative, not constituting in any case an invitation to contract products or services offered on the destination Website.

The User will access under his exclusive responsibility the content, and the conditions of use that govern them. The User acknowledges and accepts that SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU is not responsible, directly or indirectly, for any damages caused by access to such links.

In the event that SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU has effective knowledge that the information or activity to which it is sent from such links is unlawful, constituting a crime or may injure property or rights of a third party liable for compensation, it will act with the necessary diligence to delete or disable the corresponding link as soon as possible

3. INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The use of the website does not give the user any rights over trademarks, trade names, distinctive signs or designs of any kind that appear on the website. The articles, news, legislation and other public content whose intellectual property rights do not belong to SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU are published with the sole purpose of informing users of this page.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU is the owner of the source code, design, navigation structure, databases and the different software elements of the website as well as the industrial and intellectual property rights related to the contents included in it.

4. COOKIES Cookies are small data files that are generated on your computer that allow you to recognize registered users once they have registered for the first time, without having to register for each access to certain areas and services.

You have the possibility to configure your Internet browser program to warn you on the screen of the receipt of cookies, as well as to prevent its installation on your computer's hard drive.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU uses cookies of the "technical" type, which are those that allow the user to navigate on this web page and the use of different options or services that exist in it, such as controlling traffic and data communication , identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during browsing, store contents for the diffusion of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU uses cookies of the type "analysis", which are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of users on the website.

The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity for the elaboration of user navigation profiles in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data. SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU uses cookies of the type "behavioral advertising" that are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces.

These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of the domicile of SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU, for any dispute that may arise from accessing or using the website.

5. DATA PROTECTION

SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal, domiciliary, payment and any other data provided by our clients in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Data of Character Personal.

All data provided by our customers to www.sf-urban.com or its employees will be included in an automated personal data file.

The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of news, advertising relating to products and services marketed by SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned to any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients.

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, the clients of SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU.

You can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of your personal data.

All our customers can unsubscribe from the Newletter, once processed, they will not receive our exclusive promotions, the latest market news, our discounts and news from our stores and web.

If you still want to process your withdrawal you must send an email to info@sf-urban.com and we will delete you from our database as established by current law.

We remind you that to re-subscribe to our Newletter you can do so from www.sf-urban.com .

6. USE FOR KIDS SoloFutbol Sportfashion SLU reminds that access to minors under 16 is prohibited on our website, without the consent of the parents or guardians.

To make purchases being less than 16 years old, you must send us by e-mail to pedidos@sf-urban.com or customer service to 953 044 617 the authorization of your parents or guardians.

aviso legal

LEGAL WARNING

Name of the Society:
SoloFutbol Sportfashion S.L.U. / C.I.F: B- 23758212

Activity sector:
Retail trade of footwear and textile

Registered office:
C / Bathrooms 28 low - CP 23700 Linares (Jaen)

E-mail: info@sf-urban.com
Phone: 953 04 46 17

Jaen Commercial Registry:
Registered by the Notary, Pascua Ponce Marta Patricia on February 16, 2016, Volume 572 Folio 18 inscription 1 Page J-21689.

The maintenance of this website and all its contents as well as the domain name www.Sf-Urban.com are registered and belong to SoloFutbol Sportfashion S.L.U.

THERE ARE LEAVES OF CLAIMS AVAILABLE TO THE CONSUMER (DECREE 1/2012 of January 14)

aviso legal

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

These Terms and Conditions are subject to Spanish legislation. The parties, in accordance with Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007, of November 16, which approves the revised text of the General Law for the Defense of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws, submit to the Courts and Courts of the place of residence of the User.

Also, by virtue of the provisions of Regulation (EU) No. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of May 21, 2013, regarding the resolution of online litigation in consumer matters, it informs them that, in case of of controversy, the User residing in the European Union may go to the "Online Platform for Conflict Resolution" developed by the European Commission,

To access the "Online Platform for Conflict Resolution" you can do so through the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

In any case, SoloFutbol Sportfashion S.L.U. The User is informed that they have a Claim Form through which you can make any complaint or you can contact us that we try to solve any possible problem directly with our customers.

GDPR

aviso legal

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Contracting Conditions and General Conditions of Use of the Sf-urban Website.

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016 / of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, Sf-urban communicates to the Users of its Website that:

The personal data provided by the Users through this Website owned by the entity named SolofutbolSportfashion S.L.U., will be incorporated into the files owned by said entity. The contact data are the following:

Address: C. / Baños 28 Bajo Linares Jaen 23700
Email: info@Sf-urban.es
Phone: 953 04 46 17

Sf-urban collects personal data from the Users of its Website in order to process the request for the acquisition of its products, respond to their queries and requests for information, or send communications about their products or promotions that they consider of their interest. , always with express authorization on your part.

The legitimacy of the processing of the data is based, in the case that the User purchases products on the Sf-urban Website, in the execution of a purchase sale contract; and, in the event that the User subscribes to the Sf-urban newsletter or makes any query or request for information through its Web Page, in the consent of the interested party.

Only the personal data of the Users of the Sf-urban Website will be transferred to the corresponding courier company, with the sole purpose of making effective the delivery to the customer of the products acquired in it.

When personal data is collected through a form, it will be necessary for the Users of the Sf-urban Website to provide, at least, those marked with an asterisk. If these data considered necessary are not provided, Sf-urban will not be able to accept, manage and / or process the request for the Web service or query made.

The Users of the Sf-urban Website guarantee that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage or loss that may be caused as a consequence of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belong to a third party, the Users of the Sf-urban Website guarantee that they have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this document and obtained their authorization to provide their data for the purposes indicated.

Sf-urban will keep the personal data provided by the Users of its Website indefinitely until, if necessary, the cessation of its activity, as long as the Users do not request before that moment the cancellation of our database.

In response to the concern of Sf-urban to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data of its Users, the required levels of security of personal data protection have been adopted and the technical means at its disposal have been installed to avoid the loss , misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and / or theft of personal data provided through this website.

Users of the Sf-urban Website may exercise their rights of access, rectification or deletion, limitation to the processing of their data, opposition and portability of the data, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on prior consent to your withdrawal or limitation, directing your request by email to the address info@sf-urban.com, with the reference "Data Protection". Users of the Sf-urban Website may also exercise their right to complain before the supervisory authority.

Este sitio Web utiliza Cookies para su funcionamiento , Vea nuestra política de cookie